Ger. Vet. Ch. (Club), Ger. Vet. Champion (VDH)
Ger. Ch. (Club) Ger. Ch. (VDH)
Trewater Ripple
Sire: Trewater Latino ~ Dam: Ritzilyn Bucks Fizz at Trewater
Date of Birth ~ 22.07.03
hipscore: 4:4, elbow 0/0
Clear BVA eye-certificate
Achievements
April to October 2012
Dieter Harms - 1st Place Veterans' Class and Best Veteran
Raimund Gabriel - 1st Place Veterans' Class
Hilary Lambshead - 1st Place Veterans' Class
Barbara Mueller - 1st Place Veterans' Class and Best Veteran
Louis DeHaes - 1st Place Veterans' Class and Best Veteran
Liliane de Ridder - 1st Place Veterans' Class and Best Veteran - 2nd Place Veteran in Show
Ripple was shown 7 times in total ..... 6 firsts with 4 Best Veteran and once 2nd Best Veteran in Show
June 2007
Clubshow Beckum GRC
Judge: Barbara Mills (Millwater)
Results: CAC
April 2007
CACIB Erfurt
Judge: Raimund Gabriel (vom Seelbacher Forst)
Results:CAC, CACIB Res.
This win gave Ripple her title: German CHAMPION
January 2007
CACIB Nürnberg
Judge: Walter Schicker
Results: CAC, CACIB, Best Bitch
June 2006
CACIB Saarbrücken
Judge: D. Wilfried Peper
Results: CAC, CACIB, Best Bitch, BEST OF BREED
March 2006
Clubshow GRC Cloppenburg
Judge: Ralph Koch (of the Crow Valley)
Results:CAC
October 2005
Bundessiegerschau Dortmund
Judge: Heather Morris (Sandusky)
Results: CAC
4th April 2004
1st place minor puppy out of a huge class of 28 bitches.
Pedigree of Ger Ch Trewater Ripple
Parents
| GrandParents
| G-GrandParents
| G-G-GParents
| Trewater Latino |
Gatchells Jazz Player |
Mindaro Nawlins Jazz |
Amberland Sky-Hi |
Mindaro Rosalind |
Silversky Sundancer by Gatchells |
Ch.Gatchells Sky at Night |
Seruilia Sica Sue of Silversky |
Trewater Sadie
| Trewater Trick O'The Light |
Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin |
Ch Lovehayne Elisha of Trewater |
ShCh Sandusky Khamsin at Trewater |
Sh.Ch.Linchael Conspiracy of Chevanne |
SHCH Sansue Golden Gloria of Sandusky |
Ritzilyn Bucks Fizz at Trewater |
ShCh Perrimay Hugo of Fenwood |
Sansue Castalian |
ShCh Styal Shelley of Maundale |
Rossbourne Party Piece of Sansue |
Perrimay Sea Harp |
ShCh Jobeka Jasper of Nortonwood |
Stenbury Sea O'Heather of Perrimay |
ShCh Ritzilyn Stage Door Jenny |
Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin |
ShCh Amirene King Eider of Davern |
Ritzilyn Tickled Pink |
Ritzilyn Centre Fold |
Ch Sansue Golden Ruler |
Ritzilyn Heidi Hi |
|